Parade of Champions



2021/22 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

 

U18AA VICS

Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt, Kolten Bridgeman, Logan Breitkreuz, Kaydin Clive, Dale Derkatch Jr., Cohen Godlien, Markus Hoffman, Hunter Kannok-Leipert, Austin Kozakewich, Kaidon Mah, Zachary Manz, Carter Marchand, Ryan McDonald, Rhett Platt, Caelin Rapchalk, Noah Sharp, Andrew Stewart, Noah Stewart, Brett Thachuk

Head Coach - Trevor Godlien   Assistants - Donny Mah, Rory Hoffman, Bryce Platt

 

U18AA FEMALE REGINA REBELS

Brooklyn Bohay, Claira Bansley, Claire Morphy, Daylin Meston, Elizabeth Ledingham, Emily Knoblauch, Hannah Tresek, Janelle Haas, Kayla Semchuk, Kaylee Lavallee, Kristen Price, Megan Pearce, Mya Gall, Nyah Lang, Ryleigh Carson, Taylor Campbell

Head Coach - Steven Lang   Assistants - Spencer Pearce, Brianna Westerman, David Price, William Semchuk, Cris Classen

 

U18A REGINA FALCONS

Noah Bodnar, Jordan Breitkreuz, Callum Heerspink, Keon Jeannot, Owen Kirk, Jager Lee, Matthew Markewich, Duncan McEwen, Tyson Moller, Ethan Paul, Lukas Riddell, Kai Rieger, Jaidyn Shaw, Reece Tabashniuk, Bo Truong, Rhyler Wahl, Kaden Whiteside, Ethan Wilson, Caleb Wood, Brodie Heimbecker (AP)

Head Coach - Harley McEwen  Assistants - Jason Moller, Scott Shaw

 

U13AA FEMALE REGINA REBELS

Madeline Brooks, Teylor Crocker, Preslie Degelman, Ainslee Deobald, Maria Facca, Leah Huber, Harbour Janz, Kailey Karpan, Paiton Kohli, Alorah Lang, Jayden Marshall, Alexia Palandri, Liv Peck, Teagan Resch, Morgan Robertson, Emma Skolney, Makenna Sumners

Head Coach - Aaron Karpan   Assistants - Marcus Crocker, Aaron Kohli, Olivia Johnson

 

U13B REGINA BUFFALOS

Benson Adams, Cruz Eckert, Rhys Goetz, Finley Govender, Jaxon Irwin, Griffin Karpinka, Elizabeth King, Ryder Linton, Owen Maier, Huxley Mantyak, Ryker Priddell, Thomas Pylatiuk, Eric Underwood, Alexander Seeley, Rowan Measner, Alex Brisebois

Head Coach - Scott Karpinka   Assistants-  Ryland Linton, Todd Underwood, Scott Priddell, Chris Mantyak



2021/22 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

U18A

Regina Falcons

Noah Bodnar, Jordan Breitkreuz, Callum Heerspink, Keon Jeannot, Owen Kirk, Jager Lee, Matthew Markewich, Duncan McEwen, Tyson Moller, Ethan Paul, Lukas Riddell, Kai Rieger, Jaidyn Shaw, Reece Tabashniuk, Bo Truong, Rhyler Wahl, Kaden Whiteside, Ethan Wilson, Caleb Wood, Brodie Heimbecker (AP)

Head Coach - Harley McEwen  Assistants - Jason Moller, Scott Shaw

 

U18B

Moose Jaw Warriors


Judah Goodnough, Tuckyr Shpaiuk, Addison Cameron, Jason Railton, Riely Bickford, Austin Kretsch, Benjamin King, Josh Lambert, Kendall Ebbett, Cashton Seaborg, Jett Baksa, Joey Kukura, Maclean Peters, Layne Gadd, Mark Mogus, Liam Bennett, Sam Nelson, Colton Ebbett, Matthew Knox, Cole Hansen, Teagan Bennett, Borys Kotov, Aidan Magee, Coleton Mclellan

Head Coach - Jeremy Ebbett   Gord Knox, Bob Nelson, Dan Railton

 

U15A

Lumsden Lions

Finley Wells, Hoyt Sebastian, Nolan Bates, Nixin Mickleborough, Brady Ruhr, Reece Johnson, Caden Gienow, Jake Flichel, Alfie Watts, Kendall Hill, Aidan Stelter, Spencer Lacelle, Anderson Schmidt, Brody McDonald, Declan Armstrong, Garret Hansen

Head Coach - Shawn Hansen   Assistants - Lanny Filchel, Kirk Johnson, Carter Hansen

 

U15B

Lumsden Lions

Ben Moggey, Sam Ebernal, Seth Johnson, Kyden Anderson, Cody Dugdale, Addison Gill, Duke Sovodo, Braeden Haase, Harley Nuttall, Jaxon Dell, Ryviera Kuntz, Trey Taylor

Head Coach - Mike Nuttall   Assistants - Grant Ebenal, Ryan Johnson, Jodi Hasse

 

U13AA CHAMPS - Regina Division

Regina Tigers

Eli Beaudin, Tripp Church, Drake Derkatch, Ryker Doka, Hudson Dutka, Cyril Herauf, Easton Krahenbil, Kellan Leach, Congen Ma, Lucas Molesky, Morgan Raaen, Michael Sawatzky, Maddox Schultz, Jasper Selinger, Cole Silverson, Luke Silvester, Zackarhi Southwind

Head Coach - Chad Molesky  Assistants - David Schultz, Dale Derkatch, Jason Beaudin, Cory Krahenbil, Nate Silvester

 

U13A

Regina Rebels

 

Madeline Brooks, Teylor Crocker, Preslie Degelman, Ainslee Deobald, Maria Facca, Leah Huber, Harbour Janz, Kailey Karpan, Paiton Kohli, Alorah Lang, Jayden Marshall, Alexia Palandri, Liv Peck, Teagan Resch, Morgan Robertson, Emma Skolney, Makenna Sumners

Head Coach - Aaron Karpan   Assistants - Marcus Crocker, Aaron Kohli, Olivia Johnson

 

U13B

Pense/Grand Coulee Bulldogs

Easton Davis, Pierce Pelletier, Dezi Klassen, Lincoln Evans, Abigail Crittenden, Hayden Bird, Carson Lax, John Woodard, Cooper Robertson, Jessica Low, Charlie Dugdale, Moridin Weal, Rome Schwartz, Auley Schwartz (AP), Tyson Alexander (AP), Rylan Young (AP), Van McDonald (AP), Cade Botkin (AP), Beckett Nuhad (AP), Pressli Mickelborough (AP)

Head Coach - Ryan Low   Assistants - Kevin Woodard, Robbie Lax, Dieter Schwartz

 

U13C

Lumsden Lions

Jensen Adames, Jacob Adames, Wit Eddy, Liam Evans, Lucas Holmes, Nathan Kidd, Ethan Kirkham, Sebastian Lacelle, Levi Maerz, Koltyn Rodgers, Hunter Thorson, AJ Warner (Kitzul), Noah Sidebottom (AP), Declan Wells (AP)

 Head Coach - Shane Evans   Assistants - Justin Lacelle, Welsey Maerz, Shean Kidd

 

U11A

Moose Jaw Warriors

Braxton Casemore, Xavier Dekker, Mason Dodd, Colby Erickson, Lucas Funke, Essa Hurford, Krosby Jackman, Hudson Konihowski, Trip Kuntz, Troy Maltais, Beau Nimegeers, Ryder Seiferling, Carter Taylor, Riley Taylor, Kenton Thul, Zak Wohlberg

Head Coach - Tyler Thul   Assistants - Curtis Lalonde, Matt Maltais, Shaun Seiferling

 

U11B

Pense/Grand Coulee Bulldogs

Jada Alexander, Tyson Alexander, Cade Botkin, Zoey Dugdale, Adley Forsberg, Sydney Hoffmann, Rhett Klemp, Laker Lindsey, Van McDonald, Pressli Mickleborough, Dryden Neufeld, Beckett Nuttall, Hugh Ross, Lyndon Samchyk, Braden Schiller, Auley Schwartz, Owen Seida, Corbett Viergutz, Rylan Young

Head Coach - Laurie Alexander  Assistants - Mike Nuttall, Tyler McDonald, Craig Young

 

U11B - Pool B

Regina Royals

Nixin Barkhouse, Smith Christopherson, Mason Croteau, Logan Folk, Dylan Forseille, Noah Gendreau, Carson Gohlke, Alexander Illauq-Cappo, Easton Jasper, Carson Kessel, Joseph Kress, Jaxon Rodger, Hayden Ulmer, Cruz Wilson-Dumais, Leo Wirsche

Head Coach - Derrick Ulmer  Assistants - Joel Christopherson, Kevin Wirsche, Jerrod Croteau

 

U11C 

Lumsden Lions

 

 Declan Bratkoski, Daniel Buttigieg, Rhett Carnduff, Rhyan Danyliw, Will Dyer, Evan Herauf, Weston Katzberg, Hunter Marshall, Gwen Martin, Hutch Sutherland, Aden Vanderburghe

Head Coach - Chris Sutherland   Assistants - Patrick Herauf, Dwain Byer

 

U11C Female

Regina Rebels Red

Bentley Bzdel, Everlee Flaman, Katie Geiss, Hollie Gerbrandt, Hannah Grainger, Danielle Hodges, Lily Hoffart, Holynd Massier, Arianna Probe Blondeau, Kinley Penna, Chloe Raison, Isla Sandomirsky, Peyton Turner, Rowan Wall

Head Coach - Dean Massier   Assistants - Nevin Hodges, Sean Raison, Jon Sandomirsky, Jordan Wall, Tracey Ellis

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information