2022 Road to Provincials


Mar. 27, 2022


HRI Provincial Qualifier Games 

U18A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Feb 1 19:15 C3:RMP Falcons (3) Mustangs (1)  G 1
Thu Feb 3  19:15 C3:RMP Mustangs (5) Falcons (4) G 2
Tue Feb 1  18:00  C1:Sasktel  Royals (4)  Tigers (0) G 1
Thu Feb 3  18:00  C1:Sasktel  Tigers (4) Royals (1) G 2
Wed Feb 9  19:30  C5:DQ  Falcons (9) Royals (4) G 1
Fri Feb 11 18:00  Balfour  Royals (3) Falcons (4) G 2
 
U18B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Wed  Feb 2  19:30  V2:Viterra  Tigers (3) Mustangs (2) G1
Thu Feb 3 19:00 Ritchie  Mustangs (4) Tigers (2) G2
Wed Feb 2  20:00  C5:DQ  Buffalos (3) Blues (7) G1
Thu Feb 3  18:00 Balfour  Blues (4) Buffalos (1) G2
Wed Feb 9  18:00  C3:RMP Blues (5) Mustangs (2) G1
Thu Feb 10  18:00 C1:Sasktel  Mustangs (7) Blues (1) G2
Thu Feb 10     Mustangs (0) Blues (1) G3
 
U15A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Feb 1  16:30  Balfour  Royals (3)  Buffalos (7) G 1
Thu Feb 3  16:45 DW  Buffalos (8) Royals (2) G 2
Wed Feb 2  20:15 Ritchie  Mustangs (4) Tigers (8) G 1
Sat Feb 5 15:30 Balfour  Tigers (6) Mustangs (8) G 2
Mon Feb 7  18:15  C3:RMP  Tigers (6) Buffalos (8) G 1
Wed Feb 9  19:15  C1:Sasktel  Buffalos (6) Tigers (4) G 2
 
U15B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Wed Feb 2  19:30  C1:Sasktel Royals (4) Bufalos (3) G 1
Sat Feb 5  20:15 C4:PM Buffalos (4) Royals (2) G 2
Wed Feb 2 20:15 Staples Mustangs (6) Kings (8) G 1
Sat Feb 5 17:00 Ritchie Kings (6) Mustangs (5) G 2
Mon Feb 7 17:45 C4:PM Kings (4) Buffalos (5) G 1
Wed Feb 9 18:15 C4:PM Buffalos (3) Kings (0) G 2
 
U13A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Wed Feb 2 18:45 C3:RMP Falcons (3) Royals (7) G 1
Fri Feb 4 16:30 Balfour Royals (3) Falcons (3) G 1
Wed Feb 2 16:45 C3:RMP  Blues (3) Buffalos (2) G 1
Fri Feb 4 18:30 Balfour Buffalos (3) Blues (4) G 2
Mon Feb 7 20:15 Hamilton Blues (1) Royals (3) G 1
Tue Feb 8 18:00 C1:Sasktel Royals  (6) Blues (4) G 2
 
U13B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Wed Feb 2 18:00 Staples Hawks (1) Buffalos (4) G 1
Fri Feb 4 18:00 Hamilton Buffalos (3) Hawks (5) G 2
Wed Feb 2 19:15 Balfour Falcons (6) Royals (6) G 1
Fri Feb 4 20:00 Hamilton Royals (6) Falcons (3) G 2
Mon Feb 7 18:00 C5:DQ Buffalos (12) Royals (7) G 1
Wed Feb 9 18:00 Staples Royals (2) Buffalos (1) G 2
Wed Feb 9     Royals (0) Buffalos (2) G 3

Hockey Sask Provincial Games

(Complete Provincial draws)

U18A (U18AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar 6 17:45 C6: Coop  Falcons (7) Notre Dame (1) G1
Sat Mar12 13:00 ND  Notre Dame (0) Falcons (10) G2
Provincial Final
Sat Mar19 15:30 C2:Viterra Falcons (3) Stoon Redwing Ice (2) G1
Sat Mar26 3:30 Merlis Belcher Stoon Redwing Ice (5) Falcons (3) G2
Sat Mar26     Stoon Redwing Ice (0) Falcons (2) G3
 
U18B (U18AA Tier 3) - Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri Mar 4 19:45 Doug Wick Blues (3) Stoon Renegade Kings (2) G1
Sun Mar 6 13:45 Merlis Belcher  Stoon Renegade Kings (3) Blues (1) G2
 
U15A (U15AA Tier 2)- Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar20 14:00 Merlis Belcher Stoon Wild Renegade Outlaws (6) Buffalos (3) G1
Sat Mar26 16:45 C4:PM Buffalos (2) Stoon Wild Renegade Outlaws (8) G2
 
U15B (U15AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sat Mar 5 15:30  Rod Hamm Stoon Renegade Rivermen (8) Buffalos (1) G1
Sat Mar12 18:45 C4:PM Buffalos (1) Stoon Renegade Rivermen (6)  G2
 
U13A (U13AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Mar 8 19:00 C3:RMP Royals (3) Moose Jaw White (4) G1
Mon Mar14 19:00 Red Knight Moose Jaw White (2) Royals (4) G2
Mon Mar14     Moose Jaw White (0) Royals (2) G3
Provincial Final
Fri Mar18 19:30 D.Wick Royals (0) Stoon Bobcat/Aces Grizzlies (4) G1
Sun Mar27 16:00 Rod Hamm Stoon Bobcat/Aces Grizzlies (2) Royals (3) G2
Sun Mar27     Stoon Bobcat/Aces Grizzlies (1) Royals (0) G3
 
U13B (U13AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Mar 1 19:15 Wally B  Moose Jaw Rangers (4) Buffalos (8) G1
Wed Mar 9 20:00 Balfour  Buffalos (7) Moose Jaw Rangers (4) G2
Provincial Final
Sun Mar20 14:15 C1:BW Buffalos (7) Stoon Wild Mustangs (3) G1
Sun Mar27 12:30 Rod Hamm Stoon Wild Mustangs (2) Buffalos (2) G2
 
U13 Female AA-Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sat Mar 5 16:00 DW Rebels (5) Saskatoon Comets (2) G1
Sun Mar13 13:00 Rod Hamm Saskatoon Comets (4) Rebels (7) G2

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information