2018/19 League Champions


Apr. 04, 2019

                                              Atom A - Moose Jaw Warriors Red

Hayden Nidesh, Reid Yeroschak, Colton Lacelle, Roman Markin, Lachlan Clark, Luke Harder, Luke Pratte, Suliman Suliman, Max Craig, Nate Lewko, Brodyn Pladson, Austin Smith, Kashton Smith, Carter Hudyma, Walker Strueby, Benjamin Barth

(HC) Shane Smith (AC's) J.D. Craig, Cody Nidesh, Curtis Pladson, Jimmy Smith

 

                                                      Atom B - Lumsden Lions

Braeden Haase, Justus Mund, Karl Hilderman, Connor Joyal, Benjamin Moggey, Chet Kozak, Curran Martin, Duke Sovdi, Cameron Dolney, Brody McDonald, Baden Scheitzer, Lincoln Martin

(HC) Denny Joyal (AC's) Aaron Schweitzer, Aaron Martin 

 

                                      Atom B Consolation Winners - Pense Bulldogs  

         

Jules DeMars, Geneva Brown, William Green, Harley Nuttall, David Andrejenko, Moridin Weal, Linicoln Evans, Nixin Mickleborough, Landon Klemp, Cody Dugdale, Cael Pearson, Carson Lax, Jessica Low, Hayden Bird, James Brown, Nolan Bates, Riley Hoffmann, Cooper Robertson

(HC) Danny Brown (AC) Robbie Lax, Ryan Low, Jay Bates 

  

                                                   Atom C - Prairie Storm Thunder   

            

Wyatt Zerr, Danica Wilson, Sutton Blommaert, Braxton Charlebois, Cash Donison, Weston Kletchko, Tristen Helstrom, Kiefer Reed, Hudson Walby, Anthony Atkinson, Colton Armstrong, Connor Moss, Stanley Hanson, Tucker O'Donnell

(HC) Todd Blommaert (AC) Shawn O' Donnell, Ryan Wilson, Derek Wallbaum, Darren Helstrom

 

                               Atom C Consolation Winners - Prairie Storm Lightning 

Halle Henderson, Renzo Ricci, Jaxon Demitor, Jasper Rieger, Prker Maystrowich, Jacob Ramdez, Aric Dickson, Ryker Melenchuk, Xzavier Dovell, Diesel Jorgensen, Luke Polley, Madyson Heller, Eli Lenz, Seth Carroll

(HC) Brent Maystrowich (AC) Andrew Dickson, James Henderson, Rob Lenz

 

                                                   SAAHL Pee Wee AA Regina Division

                                                                      Prairie Storm

Jaxyn Silzer, Kaden Perron, Peyton Blair, Carter Nowoselski, Ryan Zaremba, Isaac Poll, Jakob Boekelder, Kyle Mclellan, Carter Geyson, Cooper Brace, Ryden Walker, Cole Oswald, Reid Helgason, Aidan Yanko, Nixon Wirth, Kole Keen, Peyton Kostiuk

(HC) Torrey Lindsay, (AC'S)Randy Wagner, James Pillar, Chris Osawald, Tim Boekelder

                   

                                                  Pee Wee A - Moose Jaw Warriors

 Schay Camphaug, Ryland Molde, Cooper Erickson, Luc Fafard, Kai Spencer, Kale Pratte, Benjamin Kiefer, Cohen Friesen, Cole King, Kohen Millar, Trehvan McMorris, Layne Gadd, Donovan Harkness, Tayden Hardwicke, Noah Thul, Brogan Bowes, Austin Smith, Ben Barth, Tuckyr Shpaiuk

(HC) Darren Pratte (AC's) Tyler Friesen, Jeff Molde, Scott King, Ed Spencer

 

                                                      Pee Wee B - Pense Bulldogs

 Riley Turchak, Aidan Vallance, Cache Howe, Phoenix Evans, John Harry, Kami Schumack, Luke Moroz, Blake Kemp, Avery Marwick, Ashton Robertson, Keon Jennot, Misha Brown, Evan Low, Aydon Davis

(Coaches) Armand Jeannot, Ryan Low

 

                                                                Pee Wee C - Lumsden

Aiden Ludwig, Tucker Sullivan, Annika Haase, Jaxon Dell, Oakley Langman-Scheidt, Kendall Hill, Matthew Schindelka, Brendan Cey, Clara Dyer, Colton Carey, Dannika Kozak, Abby Maczuga, Henry Dyer, Ryder Kohli, Lincoln Hildred

(HC) Sheldon Cey

                                                         

                                                  SAAHL Bantam AA South Division

                                                                        Pat Blues

Blake Betson, Cohen Boehm, Logan Breitkreuz, Rhett Briltz, Wyatt Homeniuk, Eric Johnston, Jett Lamb, Dazza Mitchell, Rylan Numrich, Kye Olson, Matthew Ripplinger, Tate Schofer, Noah Stewart, Jordan Weatherall, Rylen Weddle, Carter Wickenheiser, Chris Yan

(HC) Cody Mapes (AC's) David Ripplinger, Brett Mapes 

 

                                                              Bantam A - Cougars

Micheal Lefebvre, Thelonius Gibbs, Nicholas Rutten, Parker Clark, Finley Scott, Carter Thackeray-Fischer, Devin Schmalz, Elias Cochrane, Jager Lee, Dylan Mohrbutter, Ryder Baars, Stpehen Kang, Chase Fuhro, Parker Dunfield, Kayden Poorman, Rhett Hornoi, Ethan Perron

(HC) Jeff Clark (AC's) Dean Lefebvre, Robert Cochrane, Kory Gibbs

 

                                                               Bantam B - Royals 

Jayke Knoll, Zander Wareham, Ty Shordee, Mitchell Ponto, Charlie Bruce, Cameron Kaytor, Ryan Robertson, Logan Keck, Matthew Rabbetz, Mason Cooper, Blake Stubel, Nolan Clarke, Lucas Diiorio, Jayven Grieves-McKay, Caige Starr, Joshua Reeve

(HC) Reid Robertson (AC's) Kyle Ponto, Jason Reeve, Wavell Starr

 

                                                                   Midget A - Blues

Antonin Labbe, Braeden Spelliscy, Brayden Sewell, Brandon Hillbom, Austin Roslinski, Theo Deiana, Trevor Price, Austin Daley, Maxwell Rae, Isaac McGeough, J.J. Cran, Jacob Grubb, Logan Stasiuk, Tye Luffman, Jaxon Kruger-Fuchs, Riley Knoll, Ethan Klebeck, Noah Schauenberg, Nolan Bergen

(HC) Cory Morrison (AC's) Ernest Bergen, Kris Schoenhofen, Alex Fuchs, David Price, Ryan Spelliscy

 

                                                   Midget B - Prairie Storm Lightning

Tyson Davis, Ethan Carnahan, Jared Nelson, Sam Graham, Landyn Silzer, Jayce Wilkie-Lowndes, Nolan Nagel, Landyn Vollman, Luke Vadeboncoeur, Bryce Bell, Taylor Strudwick, Cole Weatherall, Baron Schaeffer, Rhett Fuchs, Caiden Vollman, Jordan Muhr

(HC) Rod Nagel, Dale Schaeffer (AC's) Steve Nelson, Chad Vollman

 

                                          Bantam/Midget Non-Body Checking - Capitals

Jaiden Gartner, Jesse Hilderman, Matthew Goebel, Drayjon Sparvier, Nathan Taypotat, Kolton Degelman, Brett Bellavance, Jayden Box, Kyle Jackson, Dylan Davis, Tobin Hanofski, Tanner Bolianatz, Ethan Derksen, Nicholas Andrychuk, Lucas Czinka, Zachary Koroluk

(HC) Darwin Hanofski (AC) Dwight Davis

                                                  SFHL Midget AA South Division

                                                                      Regina Rebels

 McKenna Brewster, Ryleigh Carson, Amy Dvernichuk, Brynn Ferguson, Kailey Halstead, Brooke Holt, Mesa Kennedy, Sabrina King, Nevia Michayluk, Claire Morphy, Eugenie Ollenberger, Emma Petrovitch, Abigail Reimer-Golden, Hannah Sexsmith, Kaleigh Tress, Willow Wanner, Brianna Westerman

(HC) Tessa Wilson (AC's) Cassie Schlamp, Kassidy Sjostrand

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.