2019 Road to Provincials (updated Feb 19)




 

HRI Provincial Qualifier Games 

Midget A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon  Feb 4  19:15  C3-RMP  Mustangs (3) Cougars (4) G 1
Wed  Feb 6  18:30  C2-Remax  Cougars (5) Mustangs (2) G 2
Tue Feb 5  18:15  C1:BW  Buffalos (0) Blues (5) G 1
Thu  Feb 7  19:30  Balfour  Blues (3) Buffalos (1) G 2
Mon  Feb 11  20:15  Hamilton  Cougars (1) Blues (10) G 1
Wed  Feb 13  19:45  Mahon Blues (5) Cougars (5) G 2
 
Midget B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri  Feb 1 19:30 C1:BW Tigers (3) Shamrocks (5) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:15 Ritchie Shamrocks (5) Tigers (6) OT G 2
Tue Feb 5 20:15 Mahon Mustangs (5) Bisons (9) G 1
Thu Feb 7 17:45 DW Bisons (5) Mustangs (5) G 2
Mon Feb 11 19:15 C3:RMP Shamrocks (5) Bisons (3) G 1
Thu Feb 14 19:15 C3:RMP Bisons (1) Shamrocks (9) G 2
 
Bantam A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 18:00 Ritchie Blues (3) Tigers (6) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:00 C4:PM Tigers (5) Blues (1) G 2
Mon Feb 4 20:00 Ritchie Cougars (5) Shamrocks (1) G 1
Wed Feb 6 18:00 C4:PM Shamrocks (6) Cougars (1) OT G 2
Mon Feb 11 20:00 C5:DQ Tigers (3) Shamrocks (3) G 1
Wed Feb 13 17:45 C5:DQ Shamrocks (3) Tigers (7) G 2
 
Bantam B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 20:15 Hamilton Buffalos (3) Mustangs (2) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:00 Mahon Mustangs (8) Buffalos (5) G 2
Mon Feb 4 20:00 C5:DQ Cougars (1) Royals (3) G 1
Wed Feb 6 18:00 Mahon Royals (3) Cougars (3) G 2
Mon Feb 11 18:00 C5:DQ Mustangs (4) Royals (2) G 1
Wed Feb 13 19:45 C5:DQ Royals (3) Mustangs (3) G 2
 
Pee Wee A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 18:00 C5:DQ Tigers (0) Buffalos (1) G 1
Wed  Feb 6 19:45 C5:DQ Buffalos (4) Tigers (6) G 2
Mon Feb 4 17:45 C6:Coop Blues (3) Shamrocks (1) G 1
Wed Feb 6 17:45 C5:DQ Shamrocks (2) Blues (5) G 2
Mon  Feb 11 19:45 C4:PM Blues (3) Tigers (4) G 1
Wed Feb 13 18:00 C4:PM Tigers (3) Blues (2) G 2
 
Pee Wee B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Feb 5 18:15 C3:RMP Falcons (5) Bisons (3) G 1
Thu Feb 7 20:00 DW Bisons (5) Falcons (7) G 2
Mon Feb 4 19:30 C1:BW Buffalos (3) Blues (2) G 1
Wed Feb 6 19:45 Staples Blues (5) Buffalos (1) G 2
Mon Feb 11 17:45 C4:PM Falcons (4) Blues (1) G 1
Wed Feb 13 20:00 C4:PM Blues (2) Falcons (2) G 2

 SHA Provincial Games

(Complete Provincial draws)

Midget A (Midget AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
        ND Hounds Blues G1
        Blues ND Hounds G2
 
Midget B (Midget AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Provincial Final  
        S'toon Renegade Kings Shamrocks G1
        Shamrocks S'toon Renegade Kings G2
 
Bantam A (Bantam AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
        S'toon Black Aces Tigers G1
Sun  Mar 17 12:45 C6:Coop Tigers S'toon Black Aces G2
 
Bantam B (Bantam AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Provincial Final
        MJ/Saskatoon Mustangs G1
        Mustangs MJ/Saskatoon G2
 
Pee Wee A (Pee Wee AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
        Moose Jaw Tigers G1
        Tigers Moose Jaw G2
 
Pee Wee B (Pee Wee AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
        Falcons Moose Jaw G1
        Moose Jaw Falcons G2
 
Pee Wee Female AA-Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sat Mar 9 12:00(?) Merlis Belcher Saskatoon Rebels G1
Sat Mar 16 17:15 C3:RMP Rebels Saskatoon G2

 

 

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.